Lompat ke konten Lompat ke sidebar Lompat ke footer

Widget Atas Posting

Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Bab You are the Music in Me (Bahasa Inggris Kelas VIII SMP/MTs Semester II Bab 1) ~ sekolahmuonline.com

Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Bab You are the Music in Me (Bahasa Inggris Kelas VIII SMP/MTs Semester II Bab 1) ~ sekolahmuonline.com. Pembaca Sekolahmuonline, berikut ini Sekolahmuonline posting contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 SMP/MTs Semester Genap Bab You are the Music in Me lengkap dengan kunci jawaban dan pembahasannya.
Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 SMP dan MTs Semester II Bab You are the Music in Me lengkap dengan kunci jawaban dan pembahasannya
Soal-soal dibawah ini cocok untuk dijadikan soal penilaian harian atau ulangan harian atau evaluasi Bahasa Inggris Kelas VIII SMP/MTs pembahasan Bab You are the Music in Me. Silahkan dibaca dan dipelajari, semoga bermanfaat.

Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas VIII Bab You are the Music in Me

Soal-soal Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 SMP/MTs Bab ini terdiri dari soal-soal pilihan ganda, soal isian, dan soal essay atau uraian. Selamat belajar. 

A. Soal Pilihan Ganda Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Bab You are the Music in Me

Choose the correct answer.
Pilihlah jawaban yang benar!

I Believe I Can Fly

Written and Performed by R. Kelly

I used to think that I could not go on
And life was nothing but an awful song
But now I know the meaning of true love
I'm leaning on the everlasting arms
If I can see it, then I can do it
If I just believe it, there's nothing to it
I believe I can fly
I believe I can touch the sky
I think about it every night and day
Spread my wings and fly away
I believe I can soar
I see me running through that open door
I believe I can fly

1. What is the song about?
A. Confidence to face the fears.
B. The birds who learn to fly.
C. Life is an awful song.
D. Running through the open door.

Kunci Jawaban: A
Keseluruhan isi lagu berisi mengenai kepercayaan diri seseorang dalam menghadapi semua ketakutan dan kekhawatiran

2. What did the writer feel at the beginning?
A. The writer was brave
B. The writer thought he could not do anything
C. The writer felt he could fly
D. The writer could touch the sky

Kunci Jawaban: B
Pada awal lagu diceritakan bahwa penulis merasa takut untuk melakukan banyak hal

3. What did the writer feel at the end?
A. The writer could face his fear
B. The writer could fly.
C. The writer could touch the sky.
D. The writer could spread his wing.

Kunci Jawaban: A
Pada akhirnya, diceritakan bahwa penulis dapat mengalahkan ketakutannya.

4. Which one is a past verb?
A. Fly.
B. Touch.
C. Could.
D. Know.

Kunci Jawaban: C
Satu-satunya pilihan yang merupakan kata kerja dalam bentuk lampau adalah “could” yang merupakan bentuk lampau dari “can”.

5. Which one is a noun?
A. Believe.
B. Can.
C. Fly.
D. Wings.

Kunci Jawaban: D
Satu-satunya pilihan yang merupakan kata benda adalah “wings” – sayap. Sedangkan pilihan lainnya merupakan kata kerja.

You've Got A Friend
Written and Performed by Carole King
When you're down and troubled,
And you need some love and care,
And nothing, nothing is going right
Close your eyes and think of me,
And soon I will be there
To brighten up even your darkest night.
You just call out my name
And you know wherever I am
I'll come running to see you again
Winter, spring, summer or fall
All you have to do is call
And I'll be there
You've got a friend

6. What is the theme of the song lyrics?
A. Family.
B. Spirit.
C. Interest.
D. Friendship.

Kunci Jawaban: D
Tema yang sesuai dengan isi lagu tersebut adalah persahabatan.

7. Who is this song for?
A. A mother.
B. A friend.
C. A brother.
D. A cat.

Kunci Jawaban: B
Lagu tersebut ditujukan untuk seorang teman.

8. What is the message of the song?
A. When we are sad, we can call our friend.
B. Closing our eyes cannot solve our problems.
C. We do not need love and care.
D. A friend will come in summer.

Kunci Jawaban: A
Pesan yang dapat diperoleh dari lirik tersebut adalah kita dapat menghubungi teman kita ketika sedang merasa sedih.

9. Which one is a adjective?
A. Friend.
B. Call.
C. Fall.
D. Darkest.

Kunci Jawaban: D
Kata yang merupakan kata sifat adalah “darkest”, paling gelap

10. Which one is a noun?
A. Close.
B. Need.
C. Summer.
D. Call.

Kunci Jawaban: C
Kata yang termasuk kata benda adalah “Summer”, Musim Panas.

B. Soal Isian Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Bab You are the Music in Me

Do you remember this song? We’ve discussed it in Lesson 3. Now, find the word class from the song lyrics.
Ingat dengan lagu ini? Kita telah mendiskusikannya di Pembelajaran 3. Sekarang, temukan kelompok kata yang ada pada lirik lagu berikut! 

Mama

Writer(s): Richard Stannard, Emma Bunton, Melanie Brown, Victoria Adams, Melanie Chisolm, Spice Girls, Matthew Rowe

Performed by Spice Girls

She used to be my only enemy and never let me be free
Catching me in places that I knew I shouldn't be
Every other day I crossed the line I didn't mean to be so bad
I never thought you would become the friend I never had
Back then I didn't know why
Why you were misunderstood mama
So now I see through your eyes
All that you did was love
Mama I love you
Mama I care
Mama I love you
Mama my friend
You're my friend
I didn't want to hear it then but I'm not ashamed to say it now
Every little thing you said and did was right for me
I had a lot of time to think about, about the way I used to be
Never had a sense of my responsibility
Back then I didn't know why
Why you were misunderstood
So now I see through your eyes
All that you did was love
Mama I love you
Mama I care…

Kunci Jawaban Soal Isian Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Bab You are the Music in Me

Kata ganti (pronoun) : kata yang menggantikan nama, benda, dkk.
Kata benda (nouns): kata yang menunjukan sebuah benda, nama, dkk.
Kata Sifat (adjective) : kata yang menerangkan kata benda.
Kata kerja (verbs): kata yang menunjukan sebuah aktivitas.

C. Soal Essay Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Bab You are the Music in Me

This song was written by Eric Clapton when his 4-years-old boy passed away. Try to write what the song is about in your own words.
Lagu ini ditulis oleh Eric Clapton ketika anak lelakinya yang berusia 4 tahun meninggal dunia. Cobalah untuk menuliskan makna dari lirik lagu berikut dengan menggunakan kata-kata Ananda sendiri!

Tears In Heaven
Written and Performed by Eric Clapton
Would you know my name, if I saw you in heaven?
Would it be the same, if I saw you in heaven?
I must be strong and carry on
'Cause I know I don't belong, here in heaven
Would you hold my hand, if I saw you in heaven?
Would you help me stand, if I saw you in heaven?
I'll find my way through night and day
'Cause I know I just can't stay, here in heaven

Kunci Jawaban Soal Essay Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Bab You are the Music in Me

Sample Answer:
These are the lyrics of the song entitled Tears in Heaven. After we read the song lyrics, the theme of the lyrics is about family. The lyrics are addressed to the writer’s son who died. The writer wants to communicate with his son one day when they meet in heaven. Through the lyrics, the writer shows his sadness about the loss of his son.

Demikian postingan Sekolahmuonline yang menyajikan contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 SMP/MTs Semester Genap Bab You are the Music in Me lengkap dengan kunci jawaban dan pembahasannya. Soal Sekolahmuonline rujuk langsung dari sumber yang dapat dipercaya, yaitu Modul PJJ Bahasa Inggris Kelas VIII SMP. Selamat dan semangat belajar. Silahkan baca-baca postingan Sekolahmuonline yang lainnya.

Posting Komentar untuk "Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Bab You are the Music in Me (Bahasa Inggris Kelas VIII SMP/MTs Semester II Bab 1) ~ sekolahmuonline.com"

Memuat...